Aktuelles

Wie jedes Jahr, unser wunderbares Sommertreffen auf der Marienburg in Zell vom 21.08-25.08.2019. Ab Heute 17.06.2018 - 19:00 Uhr Anmeldung! Wir freuen uns auf Euch!
BSW-Team am Sonntag, 20. September 2020 13:44 Uhr MESZ.

Level System

There is a medieval rank for every registered user in BrettspielWelt. The rank is mostly determined by the amount of games played. For higher ranks it is also necessary that you have played a certain variety of games. The ranks are divided into clerical and secular ranks. Whether your rank is secular or clerical is defined by the type of games you have played. To gain a clerical rank, at least one third of your overall points must be gained from single user games. The higher the rank, the more commands you are allowed to execute. The ? indicates that the pre-requisites are not published. You have to find out by yourself.

RANKS and REQUIREMENTS

Nr. Secular ranks German (English) Clerical ranks German (English) Condition
0 Bettler (Newbie) none
1 Tagelöhner (Day Laborer) Ministrant (Ministrant) Registration and > 0 Points
2 Knecht/Magd (Servant) Küster (Sexton) > 100 Points
3 Lehrling (Apprentice) Novice (Novice) > 200 Points
4 Bauer (Farmer) Mönch/Nonne (Monk/Nun) > 500 Points
5 Geselle (Journeyman/Journeywoman) Diakon (Deacon/Deaconess) > 800 Points
6 Knappe/Zofe (Squire/Matron) Kaplan (Chaplain) > 1200 Points
7 Handwerksmeister (Craftsman/Craftswoman) Vikar (Vikar) > 1600 Points
8 Kaufmann (Businessman/Businesswoman) Pfarrer (Minister) > 2200 Points
9 Zunftmeister (Tradesman/Tradeswoman) Dekan (Dean) ?
10 Patrizier (Patrician) Prior (Prior) ?
11 Ritter/Lady (Knight/Lady) Abt (Abbott) ?
12 Freiherr (Landlord/Landlady) Probst (Provost) ?
13 Graf (Count/Countess) Weihbischof (Suffragan Bishop) ?
14 Fürst (Baron/Baroness) Prälat (Prelate) ?
15 Großfürst (Duke/Duchess) Bischof (Bishop) ?
16 Herzog (Grand Duke/Grand Duchess) Legat (Legat) ?
17 Kurfürst (Elector) Erzbischof (Archbishop) ?
18 Prinz (Prince/Princess) Nuntius (Nuncio/Nuncia) ?
19 Kronprinz (Crown Prince/Crown Princess) Kardinal (Cardinal) ?
20 König (King/Queen) Kardinalpräfekt (Prefect Cardinal) ?
21 Kaiser (Emperor/Empress) Papst (Pope) ?

Each city may formulate its own set of rank names for its citizens.

Gaining Points

This is the number of points you receive for each game. An additional 10% of a game's value is awarded to the victor(s) - rounded to the nearest full number.

Multiuser-Game Page << 1 3 4 5 >>
Game Name2 Players3 Players4 Players5 Players6 Players7 Players8 Players
AllesImEimer0810121400
Imhotep48100000
Emerald081012000
SpaceBob1010100000
Vabanque081010800
Manitou36100000
Verflixxt6810121400
PiranhaPedro5811131500
PackeisAmPol810120000
GoennenKoennen48120000
Attika1212120000
Sticheln0912151800
FinstereFlure810121518240
11nimmt68121828400
Abluxxen691215000
Kardinal&Koenig0101212000
Saboteur481212121212
TurnIt1011120000
CantStopTeam69120000
Carcassonne10121212000
CC-JaegerUndSammler10121212000
Cartagena7101214000
CC-Erweiterung11131313000
CC-BurgfraeuleinUndDrache10141414000
CafeInternational1012140000
Singleuser-Game
Games PlayedPoints
BlackBox, Chaos, Darts, Dislodge, FiveDice, MahJongg, MogelPat, PacMan, Rotactical, SolcheStrolche, Solitaire, SoloWuerfeln, WechselFieber1
SingleSanktPetersburg, SoloBazaar, SoloEinfachGenial, Sologammon2