Aktuelles

Wie jedes Jahr, unser wunderbares Sommertreffen auf der Marienburg in Zell vom 21.08-25.08.2019. Ab Heute 17.06.2018 - 19:00 Uhr Anmeldung! Wir freuen uns auf Euch!
BSW-Team am Sonntag, 20. September 2020 13:44 Uhr MESZ.

Level System

There is a medieval rank for every registered user in BrettspielWelt. The rank is mostly determined by the amount of games played. For higher ranks it is also necessary that you have played a certain variety of games. The ranks are divided into clerical and secular ranks. Whether your rank is secular or clerical is defined by the type of games you have played. To gain a clerical rank, at least one third of your overall points must be gained from single user games. The higher the rank, the more commands you are allowed to execute. The ? indicates that the pre-requisites are not published. You have to find out by yourself.

RANKS and REQUIREMENTS

Nr. Secular ranks German (English) Clerical ranks German (English) Condition
0 Bettler (Newbie) none
1 Tagelöhner (Day Laborer) Ministrant (Ministrant) Registration and > 0 Points
2 Knecht/Magd (Servant) Küster (Sexton) > 100 Points
3 Lehrling (Apprentice) Novice (Novice) > 200 Points
4 Bauer (Farmer) Mönch/Nonne (Monk/Nun) > 500 Points
5 Geselle (Journeyman/Journeywoman) Diakon (Deacon/Deaconess) > 800 Points
6 Knappe/Zofe (Squire/Matron) Kaplan (Chaplain) > 1200 Points
7 Handwerksmeister (Craftsman/Craftswoman) Vikar (Vikar) > 1600 Points
8 Kaufmann (Businessman/Businesswoman) Pfarrer (Minister) > 2200 Points
9 Zunftmeister (Tradesman/Tradeswoman) Dekan (Dean) ?
10 Patrizier (Patrician) Prior (Prior) ?
11 Ritter/Lady (Knight/Lady) Abt (Abbott) ?
12 Freiherr (Landlord/Landlady) Probst (Provost) ?
13 Graf (Count/Countess) Weihbischof (Suffragan Bishop) ?
14 Fürst (Baron/Baroness) Prälat (Prelate) ?
15 Großfürst (Duke/Duchess) Bischof (Bishop) ?
16 Herzog (Grand Duke/Grand Duchess) Legat (Legat) ?
17 Kurfürst (Elector) Erzbischof (Archbishop) ?
18 Prinz (Prince/Princess) Nuntius (Nuncio/Nuncia) ?
19 Kronprinz (Crown Prince/Crown Princess) Kardinal (Cardinal) ?
20 König (King/Queen) Kardinalpräfekt (Prefect Cardinal) ?
21 Kaiser (Emperor/Empress) Papst (Pope) ?

Each city may formulate its own set of rank names for its citizens.

Gaining Points

This is the number of points you receive for each game. An additional 10% of a game's value is awarded to the victor(s) - rounded to the nearest full number.

Multiuser-Game Page << 1 2 3 5 >>
Game Name2 Players3 Players4 Players5 Players6 Players7 Players8 Players
Kribbeln9121518000
Atlantis510150000
SantaCruz812160000
SkullKing01416182000
Crosswise812160000
Blockers8121620000
Grimoria9131720000
GanzSchoenClever915180000
DoppeltSoClever915180000
KingdomBuilder812180000
Dizzle915180000
Wikinger1015200000
Bohnanza0162024000
Medina015200000
Helvetia015200000
ImSchutzeDerBurg1015200000
SaeulenDerErde1216200000
Intrige002030000
Fuersten8152020000
Funkenschlag101520253000
Pantheon1218220000
Bruegge1216240000
Wizard02025303500
StoneAge1520250000
Kingsburg15202535000
Singleuser-Game
Games PlayedPoints
BlackBox, Chaos, Darts, Dislodge, FiveDice, MahJongg, MogelPat, PacMan, Rotactical, SolcheStrolche, Solitaire, SoloWuerfeln, WechselFieber1
SingleSanktPetersburg, SoloBazaar, SoloEinfachGenial, Sologammon2