Aktuelles

Wie jedes Jahr, unser wunderbares Sommertreffen auf der Marienburg in Zell vom 21.08-25.08.2019. Ab Heute 17.06.2018 - 19:00 Uhr Anmeldung! Wir freuen uns auf Euch!
BSW-Team am Donnerstag, 9. Dezember 2021 07:23 Uhr MEZ.

Level System

There is a medieval rank for every registered user in BrettspielWelt. The rank is mostly determined by the amount of games played. For higher ranks it is also necessary that you have played a certain variety of games. The ranks are divided into clerical and secular ranks. Whether your rank is secular or clerical is defined by the type of games you have played. To gain a clerical rank, at least one third of your overall points must be gained from single user games. The higher the rank, the more commands you are allowed to execute. The ? indicates that the pre-requisites are not published. You have to find out by yourself.

RANKS and REQUIREMENTS

Nr. Secular ranks German (English) Clerical ranks German (English) Condition
0 Bettler (Newbie) none
1 Tagelöhner (Day Laborer) Ministrant (Ministrant) Registration and > 0 Points
2 Knecht/Magd (Servant) Küster (Sexton) > 100 Points
3 Lehrling (Apprentice) Novice (Novice) > 200 Points
4 Bauer (Farmer) Mönch/Nonne (Monk/Nun) > 500 Points
5 Geselle (Journeyman/Journeywoman) Diakon (Deacon/Deaconess) > 800 Points
6 Knappe/Zofe (Squire/Matron) Kaplan (Chaplain) > 1200 Points
7 Handwerksmeister (Craftsman/Craftswoman) Vikar (Vikar) > 1600 Points
8 Kaufmann (Businessman/Businesswoman) Pfarrer (Minister) > 2200 Points
9 Zunftmeister (Tradesman/Tradeswoman) Dekan (Dean) ?
10 Patrizier (Patrician) Prior (Prior) ?
11 Ritter/Lady (Knight/Lady) Abt (Abbott) ?
12 Freiherr (Landlord/Landlady) Probst (Provost) ?
13 Graf (Count/Countess) Weihbischof (Suffragan Bishop) ?
14 Fürst (Baron/Baroness) Prälat (Prelate) ?
15 Großfürst (Duke/Duchess) Bischof (Bishop) ?
16 Herzog (Grand Duke/Grand Duchess) Legat (Legat) ?
17 Kurfürst (Elector) Erzbischof (Archbishop) ?
18 Prinz (Prince/Princess) Nuntius (Nuncio/Nuncia) ?
19 Kronprinz (Crown Prince/Crown Princess) Kardinal (Cardinal) ?
20 König (King/Queen) Kardinalpräfekt (Prefect Cardinal) ?
21 Kaiser (Emperor/Empress) Papst (Pope) ?

Each city may formulate its own set of rank names for its citizens.

Gaining Points

This is the number of points you receive for each game. An additional 10% of a game's value is awarded to the victor(s) - rounded to the nearest full number.

Multiuser-Game Page << 1 2 3 5 >>
Game Name2 Players3 Players4 Players5 Players6 Players7 Players8 Players
Medina015200000
Meuterer015150000
Milestones2345000
Monasterium810120000
MonsterExpedition48120000
NochMal9121518000
NotreDame10121518000
Numeri510150000
OhneFurchtUndAdel00151720250
PackeisAmPol810120000
Pantheon1218220000
ParisParis37100000
PiranhaPedro5811131500
PuertoRico0121515000
Saboteur081212121212
SaeulenDerErde1216200000
SanJuan510150000
SanktPetersburg812150000
SantaCruz812160000
Set2345678
Siedler010150000
SkullKing01416182000
SpaceBob1010100000
Sticheln0912151800
StoneAge1520250000
Singleuser-Game
Games PlayedPoints
BlackBox, Chaos, Darts, Dislodge, FiveDice, MahJongg, MogelPat, PacMan, Rotactical, SolcheStrolche, Solitaire, SoloWuerfeln, WechselFieber1
SingleSanktPetersburg, SoloBazaar, SoloEinfachGenial, Sologammon2